Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/royaledu/public_html/registration.php on line 2
Royal Education - Application Form










PERSONAL DETAILS (As they appear on your passport where applicable)


Family Name
Title(Mr,Mrs,other)
First Name
Preferred Name
Other Names
Previous Name (if changes)
If your academic records are submitted in another name, please provide certified evidence of change of name
Date of Birth
Gender Male      Female
Country of citizenship
Passport Number
Country of Birth
Which country do you currently reside in?

Do you have a disability for which additional assistance may be required?
No / Yes -> Please attach a separate sheet outlining this disability and assistance required.

Please indicate the highest level of study attained by each of your parents/guardians
Male postgraduate qualification (e.g. postgraduate diploma, masters, PhD)
Male bachelor degree
Male other post-school qualification (e.g. VET/TAFE certificate, associate degree or diploma)
Male completed year 12 schooling or equivalent
Male did not complate year 12 schooling or equvalent
Male completed year 10 schooling or equivalent
Male did not complete year 10 schooling or equivalent
Male unknown
Female postgraduate qualification (e.g. postgraduate diploma, masters, PhD)
Female bachelor degree
Female other post-school qualification (e.g. VET/TAFE certificate, associate degree or diploma)
Female completed year 12 schooling or equivalent
Female did not complete year 12 schooling or equvalent
Female completed year 10 schooling or equivalent
Female did not complete year 10 schooling or equivalent
Female unknown

Password


CONTACT DETAILS

Personal
Permanent home address

Current mailing address


Telephone Numbers
With International Area Code
Home
Mobile/cell
Home
Mobile/cell

Parents
Permanent home address

Current mailing address


Telephone Numbers
With International Area Code
Home
Mobile/cell
Home
Mobile/cell

Siblings
Permanent home address

Current mailing address


Telephone Numbers
With International Area Code
Home
Mobile/cell
Home
Mobile/cell


EDUCATION HISTORY


Please list all studies you have undertaken including high school, preparation/bridging courses, university or collage.

Course List 1
Course
Institution
Date Commenced
Date Completed


Course List 2
Course
Institution
Date Commenced
Date Completed


Course List 3
Course
Institution
Date Commenced
Date Completed


Course List 4
Course
Institution
Date Commenced
Date Completed

Please submit transcripts and certificates for all prior studies, along with a certified translation if the original documents are not in English. If you have been awarded professional qualifications (e.g. hospital training), please provide evidence of completion.

Have you ever been excluded from a course and/or institution? No / Yes -> Please attach details including effective dates

EMPLOYMENT HISTORY

Employment History 1
Type of work
Employer
Date Commenced
Date Completed
FT/PT

Employment History 2
Type of work
Employer
Date Commenced
Date Completed
FT/PT

Employment History 3
Type of work
Employer
Date Commenced
Date Completed
FT/PT

Employment History 4
Type of work
Employer
Date Commenced
Date Completed
FT/PT


ENGLISH PROFICIENCY


Students who have undertaken their senior high school and/or higher education in English in UK, Ireland, USA, Canada , Australia or New Zealand, or who has meet English language requirements may proceed to section 9, 10, 11 or 12.
How long have you been studying english? Less than 1 year 1-3 Years 3-6 Years 6+ Years
What is your present level of english? Elementary Intermediate Advanced
Have you taken any english No / Yes -> Please attach your result
Do you intend to take No Yes -> Please indicate which examination IELTS TOEFL Royal English Course


UNIVERSITY PROGRAM


University Program 1
Course Name
Length of Course
University
Start Date

University Program 2
Course Name
Length of Course
University
Start Date

University Program 3
Course Name
Length of Course
University
Start Date

HOW DID YOU FIRST HEAR ABOUT ROYAL EDUCATION?


Social Media
Exhibition/ Fair
Friends or relative
My school/ college/ university
Internet


gambar